Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

England Crime Statistics and Crime Data

England AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

England Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
England AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall England Crime Index 8828734479.3
 
England Violent Crimes 16522.4553.5
England Murders 007
England Rapes 0033.1
England Robberies 132.6205.8
England Aggravated Assaults 15489.7336.5
 
England Property Crimes 722350.63906.1
England Burglaries 28914.1813.2
England Larceny/Thefts 391273.32601.7
England Motor Vehicle Thefts 5163.2501.5
 
England Arsons 1  132.65N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the England crime collection area population of 3,063.
  • England crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 England crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect England

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates England crime level is better than national average.

Indicates England crime level is worse than national average.

 ENGLAND STATISTICS
 England Population: 2972
 Male Population: 1356
 Female Population: 1616
 Households: 1183
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.51
England Population
England Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement